Beachwood Intergalactic 5k

Age Group Results

April 24, 2016


Results By Finished Results www.finishedresults.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-15 16-18 30-44 45-59 60-99
Women: 1- 8 9-11 12-15 16-18 30-44 45-59 60-99

5k Challenge Race

Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Balarie 8 8 32 26:17 26:17 8:21/M
2 Finley White 112 8 52 28:53 28:53 9:10/M
3 Nicholas Menvielle 76 8 63 30:24 30:24 9:39/M
4 Sidra Lashlee 55 7 84 33:45 33:45 10:43/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 McKinley Fregoso 23 9 36 26:59 26:59 8:34/M
2 Reagan Giidewell 139 10 58 30:07 30:07 9:34/M
3 Yurang Li 63 9 70 31:42 31:42 10:04/M
4 Katrina Lashlee 54 9 72 31:43 31:43 10:04/M
5 Michelle E. Lee 61 10 119 48:11 48:11 15:18/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Lashlee 53 14 20 24:35 24:35 7:48/M
2 Victoria Lashlee 56 12 21 25:00 25:00 7:56/M
3 Jeanne Nguyen 79 13 22 25:02 25:02 7:57/M
4 Natalia Loram 64 13 49 28:39 28:39 9:06/M
5 Karissa Fosmark 19 14 54 29:17 29:17 9:18/M
6 Paige White (Coddington) 119 13 73 31:44 31:44 10:04/M
7 Ashley Martinez 66 12 76 33:03 33:03 10:30/M
8 Michelle Martinez 69 14 77 33:04 33:04 10:30/M
9 Kryslin Nguyen (James) 84 12 81 33:33 33:33 10:39/M
10 Paris Eberwein 18 13 91 36:04 36:04 11:27/M
11 Amy Whittaker 206 13 105 42:35 42:35 13:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynda Osborn 89 17 101 40:23 40:23 12:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Stenton 97 32 28 25:54 25:54 8:13/M
2 Heather Stephenson 100 41 29 25:57 25:57 8:14/M
3 Erin Bedell 13 30 40 27:28 27:28 8:43/M
4 Kristy White 114 41 48 28:31 28:31 9:03/M
5 Marina Allensworth 1 38 59 30:13 30:13 9:36/M
6 Patty Sackett 95 30 60 30:20 30:20 9:38/M
7 KC Nguyen 80 43 65 30:45 30:45 9:46/M
8 Aelee Sung 103 30 69 31:28 31:28 9:59/M
9 Akemi Kawaguchi (Arakaki) 37 42 86 33:56 33:56 10:46/M
10 Maryanne Menvielle 75 36 108 43:23 43:23 13:46/M
11 Cindy Kawaguchi (Bak) 38 32 118 47:11 47:11 14:59/M
12 Hi J An Lee 58 30 120 48:11 48:11 15:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Paul 94 51 71 31:42 31:42 10:04/M
2 Louise Lerminiaux 62 45 74 32:38 32:38 10:22/M
3 Sheri Loram 130 49 78 33:20 33:20 10:35/M
4 Grace Kawaguchi (Kinoshita 44 46 87 33:56 33:56 10:46/M
5 Cyndee Kawaguchi (Cazares) 40 53 92 37:36 37:36 11:56/M
6 Jill Kawaguchi (Ragat) 48 49 93 37:36 37:36 11:56/M
7 Karen Kawaguchi (Takatsuka 49 49 98 39:21 39:21 12:30/M
8 Jackie Martinez 67 47 103 41:42 41:42 13:14/M
9 Debbie Kawaguchi (Young) 52 53 106 43:00 43:00 13:39/M
10 Teri Kawaguchi 36 46 107 43:05 43:05 13:41/M
11 Laura Veretenikoff 151 54 112 44:25 44:25 14:06/M
12 Linda Whittaker 202 45 116 46:31 46:31 14:46/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Giidewell 140 62 94 37:45 37:45 11:59/M
2 Rocky Kawaguchi (Han) 43 78 121 50:04 50:04 15:54/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leandro Nguyen 82 0 43 27:54 27:54 8:51/M
2 Joshua Lee 60 0 99 40:10 40:10 12:45/M
3 Braedon Nguyen (James) 83 0 100 40:13 40:13 12:46/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke McClure 72 8 19 24:12 24:12 7:41/M
2 Cooper Lowe 65 8 23 25:03 25:03 7:57/M
3 Wil Watson 110 7 41 27:34 27:34 8:45/M
4 Mason Ward 107 6 45 28:17 28:17 8:59/M
5 Calvin Nguyen 131 8 64 30:43 30:43 9:45/M
6 Jake Jones 34 8 67 31:08 31:08 9:53/M
7 Jake Kawaguchi (Kinoshita 45 7 85 33:55 33:55 10:46/M
8 Jake McClure 71 6 97 38:50 38:50 12:20/M
9 Nathan Menvielle 77 6 109 43:23 43:23 13:46/M
10 Nathan Stephenson 101 7 110 43:23 43:23 13:46/M
11 Chase White (Coddington) 116 8 114 45:45 45:45 14:31/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Balarie 7 11 5 21:22 21:22 6:47/M
2 Mike McClure 73 10 12 22:40 22:40 7:12/M
3 Jacob Casas 134 11 13 22:42 22:42 7:12/M
4 Nathan Sackette 96 9 14 22:50 22:50 7:15/M
5 Micah Fosmark 20 10 18 23:57 23:57 7:36/M
6 John Atilano 5 11 27 25:44 25:44 8:10/M
7 Dylan Lambrose 146 11 30 26:11 26:11 8:19/M
8 Eric Jo 31 10 39 27:19 27:19 8:40/M
9 Anderson White 111 10 42 27:49 27:49 8:50/M
10 Nick Arnold 4 11 56 30:01 30:01 9:32/M
11 Evan Sung 105 9 61 30:21 30:21 9:38/M
12 Aiden Stephenson 99 9 68 31:13 31:13 9:55/M
13 Thomas Hansen 30 10 82 33:37 33:37 10:40/M
14 James Hansen 28 10 83 33:39 33:39 10:41/M
15 Jack Arnold 2 9 88 34:12 34:12 10:51/M
16 Jason Martinez 68 10 89 34:35 34:35 10:59/M
17 Talon Okert 165 11 102 41:35 41:35 13:12/M
18 Chris Osborn 86 10 113 45:31 45:31 14:27/M
19 Adam Whittaker 203 9 115 46:31 46:31 14:46/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Lopez 142 12 3 19:54 19:54 6:19/M
2 Shendan Stone 152 15 4 20:42 20:42 6:34/M
3 Troy Fregoso 24 12 6 21:32 21:32 6:50/M
4 Lukas Willis 124 12 7 21:36 21:36 6:51/M
5 Nathan Park 91 15 8 21:42 21:42 6:53/M
6 Jay Osborn 87 15 15 23:16 23:16 7:23/M
7 Nick Osborn 90 12 16 23:33 23:33 7:29/M
8 Kevin Jo 32 12 17 23:49 23:49 7:34/M
9 Jayson Arnold 3 14 33 26:42 26:42 8:29/M
10 Coleman Swarts 106 12 51 28:50 28:50 9:09/M
11 Reece Giidewell 138 12 57 30:06 30:06 9:33/M
12 Aiden Garcia 201 13 66 31:01 31:01 9:51/M
13 Chris Sanchez 135 13 95 38:20 38:20 12:10/M
14 Nathan Kawaguchi (Takatsuka 50 13 104 41:45 41:45 13:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Cafferty 15 16 1 18:06 18:06 5:45/M
2 Stephen Fosmark 21 16 96 38:42 38:42 12:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phillip Stephenson 102 43 2 19:40 19:40 6:15/M
2 Vic Martinez 141 41 10 22:10 22:10 7:02/M
3 Richard Yung 125 30 34 26:46 26:46 8:30/M
4 Kent McClure (Hoskins) 74 36 35 26:53 26:53 8:32/M
5 Lan Nguyen 81 30 44 27:54 27:54 8:51/M
6 Jason White (Coddington) 117 43 46 28:25 28:25 9:01/M
7 Chip Watson 108 30 53 29:08 29:08 9:15/M
8 Ted White 115 41 55 29:57 29:57 9:30/M
9 Jason Hansen 29 39 79 33:33 33:33 10:39/M
10 Jin Wook Lee 59 30 80 33:33 33:33 10:39/M
11 Danny Kawaguchi (Bak) 39 36 117 47:11 47:11 14:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Griffin 164 46 9 22:05 22:05 7:01/M
2 Jim Osborn 88 47 11 22:14 22:14 7:03/M
3 Christian Balarie 6 45 24 25:12 25:12 8:00/M
4 Tim Fosmark 22 45 25 25:24 25:24 8:04/M
5 Bob Paul 92 52 26 25:39 25:39 8:09/M
6 Jim Lambrose 147 45 31 26:11 26:11 8:19/M
7 Jorge Santana 136 54 37 27:11 27:11 8:38/M
8 John Bedell 14 45 38 27:18 27:18 8:40/M
9 Sik Jo 33 45 47 28:30 28:30 9:03/M
10 Thomas Nguyen (James) 85 45 50 28:43 28:43 9:07/M
11 Edward Sung 104 45 62 30:23 30:23 9:39/M
12 David Heil 148 45 90 35:47 35:47 11:22/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Afshin Matin 70 60 75 32:48 32:48 10:25/M
2 Victor Martinez 207 78 111 44:24 44:24 14:06/M