Licensed to Citrus Hill High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/25/2015 06:55 PM
                   Rancho Verde vs Canyon Springs - 3/2/2015                   
                   Real-Time results at www.besmarttinc.com                    
                 Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 LC Meter Medley Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    2:56.10    8  
                  50.04     1:40.88 (50.84)     2:23.18 (42.30)     2:56.10 (32.92)
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    3:05.77    4  
                  42.44   1:44.51 (1:02.07)     2:24.89 (40.38)     3:05.77 (40.88)
  3 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    3:10.39    2  
                  58.61     1:43.36 (44.75)     2:31.15 (47.79)     3:10.39 (39.24)
  4 Canyon Springs  'B'                                    NT    3:47.57  
                1:04.08   2:22.70 (1:18.62)     3:08.54 (45.84)     3:47.57 (39.03)
 -- Rancho Verde High School  'C'                          NT         DQ  
                  55.78   2:11.97 (1:16.19)     3:02.03 (50.06)          DQ (43.50)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 LC Meter Medley Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    2:58.91    8  
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    3:11.86    4  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 LC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    2:14.08    8  
                  33.95     1:15.52 (41.57)     1:51.45 (35.93)     2:14.08 (22.63)
  2 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    2:43.10    4  
                  40.91     1:24.91 (44.00)     2:05.44 (40.53)     2:43.10 (37.66)
  3 Canyon Springs  'B'                                    NT    2:48.70    2  
                  44.33     1:28.81 (44.48)     2:17.05 (48.24)     2:48.70 (31.65)
  4 Canyon Springs  'C'                                    NT   x2:55.67  
                  48.66     1:44.27 (55.61)     2:23.43 (39.16)     2:55.67 (32.24)
  5 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    3:04.75  
                  46.98     1:38.39 (51.41)     2:26.50 (48.11)     3:04.75 (38.25)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 LC Meter Medley Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    1:50.62    8  
                  28.28     1:00.29 (32.01)     1:28.09 (27.80)     1:50.62 (22.53)
  2 Canyon Springs  'B'                                    NT    2:10.82    4  
                  32.83     1:12.63 (39.80)     1:42.02 (29.39)     2:10.82 (28.80)
  3 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    2:20.43    2  
                  39.45     1:19.93 (40.48)     1:51.61 (31.68)     2:20.43 (28.82)
  4 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    2:34.21  
                  43.47     1:24.02 (40.55)     2:02.77 (38.75)     2:34.21 (31.44)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Cristina            RVHS                      NT    3:30.66    6  
                  47.43     1:42.22 (54.79)     2:37.13 (54.91)     3:30.66 (53.53)
  2 Falk, Rebecca                RVHS                      NT    3:56.63    4  
                  50.71   1:51.07 (1:00.36)   2:56.33 (1:05.26)   3:56.63 (1:00.30)
  3 Dennis, Megan                RVHS                      NT    4:03.98    3  
                  52.49   4:03.98 (3:11.49)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menjivar, Emma               CANY                      NT    2:32.64    6  
                  37.38   2:32.64 (1:55.26)                                        
  2 Varela, Janeth               RVHS                      NT    2:54.62    4  
                  41.08     1:24.40 (43.32)     2:10.93 (46.53)     2:54.62 (43.69)
  3 Rivera, Brandee              RVHS                      NT    2:55.92    3  
                  39.19     1:24.17 (44.98)     2:11.83 (47.66)     2:55.92 (44.09)
  4 Juaregui, Selly              CANY                      NT    3:00.39    2  
                  37.54     1:24.52 (46.98)     2:12.86 (48.34)     3:00.39 (47.53)
  5 Lona, Erika                  CANY                      NT    3:12.21    1  
                  40.48     1:27.59 (47.11)     2:16.50 (48.91)     3:12.21 (55.71)
 -- Gutierrez, Hannya            RVHS                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Uriel                RVHS                      NT    2:12.48    6  
                  29.36     1:03.14 (33.78)     1:39.22 (36.08)     2:12.48 (33.26)
  2 De La Torre, Tony            RVHS                      NT    2:26.98    4  
                  31.56     1:08.45 (36.89)     1:47.66 (39.21)     2:26.98 (39.32)
  3 Tafolla, Nathan              RVHS                      NT    2:37.54    3  
                  35.05     1:15.16 (40.11)     1:57.73 (42.57)     2:37.54 (39.81)
  4 Gomez, Andrew                CANY                      NT    2:47.82    2  
                  34.29     1:15.60 (41.31)     2:01.76 (46.16)     2:47.82 (46.06)
  5 Hegg, Josh                   CANY                      NT    3:10.28    1  
                  38.66     1:25.48 (46.82)     2:17.46 (51.98)     3:10.28 (52.82)
 
Event 9  Girls 200 LC Meter IM Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 German, Sarah                RVHS                      NT    3:56.86    6  
                  58.04   2:00.34 (1:02.30)   3:01.97 (1:01.63)     3:56.86 (54.89)
  2 Gutierrez, Isabella          RVHS                      NT    4:02.91    4  
                  49.47   1:55.36 (1:05.89)   3:04.58 (1:09.22)     4:02.91 (58.33)
  3 Gonzalaz, Yvonne             RVHS                      NT    4:08.80    3  
                  46.67   1:56.05 (1:09.38)   3:15.10 (1:19.05)     4:08.80 (53.70)
 
Event 11  Girls 200 LC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley                CANY                      NT    2:39.39    6  
                  34.91     1:14.59 (39.68)     2:03.12 (48.53)     2:39.39 (36.27)
  2 Dorsey, Courtney             RVHS                      NT    3:15.36    4  
                  43.01     1:34.05 (51.04)     2:30.40 (56.35)     3:15.36 (44.96)
  3 Pierce, Jessica              RVHS                      NT    3:19.90    3  
                  38.81     1:37.41 (58.60)     2:33.88 (56.47)     3:19.90 (46.02)
  4 Corrales, Jessni             CANY                      NT    3:57.83    2  
                  46.59   1:49.03 (1:02.44)   3:05.47 (1:16.44)     3:57.83 (52.36)
 -- McDonald, Mehgan             RVHS                      NT         DQ  
                  44.68   1:46.20 (1:01.52)   2:47.38 (1:01.18)          DQ (47.76)
 
Event 12  Boys 200 LC Meter IM Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornaday, David              CANY                      NT    2:12.79    6  
                  28.32     1:01.72 (33.40)     1:41.97 (40.25)     2:12.79 (30.82)
  2 Sauls, Trent                 CANY                      NT    2:25.74    4  
                  31.19     1:08.63 (37.44)     1:52.39 (43.76)     2:25.74 (33.35)
  3 Villanueva, Lucas            RVHS                      NT    2:40.55    3  
                  34.88     1:13.73 (38.85)     2:05.09 (51.36)     2:40.55 (35.46)
  4 Stevens, Tanner              RVHS                      NT    3:06.75    2  
                  38.38     1:30.86 (52.48)     2:25.51 (54.65)     3:06.75 (41.24)
  5 Nogales, Neil                RVHS                      NT    3:27.62    1  
                  45.55   1:45.92 (1:00.37)     2:42.32 (56.40)     3:27.62 (45.30)
 
Event 13  Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alicea, Alex                 RVHS                      NT      35.62    6  
  2 Becerra, Noella              CANY                      NT      35.82    4  
  3 Flores, Daisy                RVHS                      NT      38.18    3  
  4 Gordon, Brandi               RVHS                      NT      43.57    2  
  5 Muse, Helena                 CANY                      NT      43.76    1  
  6 Soukhaseum, Dayana           CANY                      NT      53.51  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Jordan               RVHS                      NT      32.83    6  
  2 Carpio, Andy                 RVHS                      NT      35.54    4  
  3 Mahmoud, Falah               CANY                      NT      42.53    3  
  4 Bazan, Gonzalo               CANY                      NT      44.19    2  
 
Event 15  Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valdivia, Liz                CANY                      NT      28.70    6  
  2 Pierce, Emily                RVHS                      NT      30.36    4  
  3 Reyes, Mariana               CANY                      NT      30.85    3  
  4 Cabanillas, Gillian          RVHS                      NT      31.92    2  
  5 Magana, Vanessa              RVHS                      NT      34.31    1  
  6 Jordan, Kristina             CANY                      NT      36.01  
 
Event 16  Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Connor               CANY                      NT      22.93    6  
  2 Gandara, Christian           RVHS                      NT      27.78    4  
  3 Larin, Jeff                  RVHS                      NT      28.78    3  
  4 Perez, Rudy                  CANY                      NT      29.73    2  
  5 Portillo, Marc               RVHS                      NT      29.79    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordero, Priscilla           RVHS                      NT    1:41.15    6  
                  44.75     1:41.15 (56.40)                                        
  2 Gilbertson, Sophie           CANY                      NT    1:49.16    4  
                  46.51   1:49.16 (1:02.65)                                        
  3 Martinez, Deija              CANY                      NT    2:08.82    3  
                  57.01   2:08.82 (1:11.81)                                        
  4 Quintero, Cheyenne           RVHS                      NT    2:30.01    2  
                1:05.52   2:30.01 (1:24.49)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordero, Joaquin             CANY                      NT    1:38.88    6  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Rachel             CANY                      NT    1:10.67    6  
                  32.96     1:10.67 (37.71)                                        
  2 McDonald, Mehgan             RVHS                      NT    1:40.41    4  
                  44.05     1:40.41 (56.36)                                        
  3 Bogan, Keyana                RVHS                      NT    1:41.21    3  
                  44.29     1:41.21 (56.92)                                        
  4 Carrillo, Brianna            RVHS                      NT    1:48.31    2  
                  48.67     1:48.31 (59.64)                                        
  5 Corrales, Jessni             CANY                      NT    1:53.91    1  
                  50.98   1:53.91 (1:02.93)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 LC Meter Butterfly Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mellar, Josh                 CANY                      NT    1:08.19    6  
                  31.04     1:08.19 (37.15)                                        
  2 Fernandez, George            CANY                      NT    1:11.50    4  
                  32.23     1:11.50 (39.27)                                        
  3 Medina, Uriel                RVHS                      NT    1:18.40    3  
                  31.07     1:18.40 (47.33)                                        
  4 Stevens, Tanner              RVHS                      NT    1:26.66    2  
                  38.64     1:26.66 (48.02)                                        
  5 Nogales, Neil                RVHS                      NT    1:41.31    1  
                  46.67     1:41.31 (54.64)                                        
  6 Gomez, Andrew                CANY                      NT    1:49.50  
                  46.18   1:49.50 (1:03.32)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Bailey              CANY                      NT    1:22.15    6  
                  39.30     1:22.15 (42.85)                                        
  2 Rivera, Merari               CANY                      NT    1:26.42    4  
                  40.02     1:26.42 (46.40)                                        
  3 Aguilar, Cristina            RVHS                      NT    1:26.53    3  
                  41.21     1:26.53 (45.32)                                        
  4 Gonzalaz, Yvonne             RVHS                      NT    1:30.38    2  
                  42.82     1:30.38 (47.56)                                        
  5 Quintero, Genesis            CANY                      NT    1:32.33    1  
                  42.62     1:32.33 (49.71)                                        
  6 Minas, Jana                  RVHS                      NT    1:34.89  
                  45.54     1:34.89 (49.35)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Nhat                 RVHS                      NT    1:22.07    6  
                  37.37     1:22.07 (44.70)                                        
  2 Cordero, John                CANY                      NT    1:33.79    4  
                  43.69     1:33.79 (50.10)                                        
  3 Chaves, Jose                 RVHS                      NT    1:36.02    3  
                  45.43     1:36.02 (50.59)                                        
  4 Bazan, Gonzalo               CANY                      NT    1:39.83    2  
                  43.94     1:39.83 (55.89)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 100 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Rachel             CANY                      NT    1:05.92    6  
                  30.85     1:05.92 (35.07)                                        
  2 Valdivia, Liz                CANY                      NT    1:07.78    4  
                  32.30     1:07.78 (35.48)                                        
  3 Pierce, Emily                RVHS                      NT    1:10.32    3  
                1:10.52         1:10.32 ( )                                        
  4 Cabanillas, Gillian          RVHS                      NT    1:16.28    2  
                  36.46     1:16.28 (39.82)                                        
  5 Dorsey, Kate                 RVHS                      NT    1:16.35    1  
                  37.57     1:16.35 (38.78)                                        
  6 Gonzlaez, Gaby               CANY                      NT    1:20.92  
                  38.77     1:20.92 (42.15)                                        
 
Event 24  Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Connor               CANY                      NT      52.51    6  
                  24.61       52.51 (27.90)                                        
  2 Villanueva, Lucas            RVHS                      NT    1:00.60    4  
                  29.38     1:00.60 (31.22)                                        
  3 Larin, Jeff                  RVHS                      NT    1:03.23    3  
                  29.22     1:03.23 (34.01)                                        
  4 Gandara, Christian           RVHS                      NT    1:05.69    2  
                  30.71     1:05.69 (34.98)                                        
  5 Johnson, Dallas              CANY                      NT    1:06.30    1  
                  30.64     1:06.30 (35.66)                                        
  6 Perez, Rudy                  CANY                      NT    1:08.60  
                  32.34     1:08.60 (36.26)                                        
 
Event 25  Girls 500 LC Meter Freestyle Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alicea, Alex                 RVHS                      NT    8:50.36    6  
                  45.56     1:41.07 (55.51)     2:37.17 (56.10)     3:32.48 (55.31)
        4:28.66 (56.18)     5:24.79 (56.13)     6:18.83 (54.04)     7:13.02 (54.19)
        8:05.59 (52.57)     8:50.36 (44.77)                                        
  2 Villasenor, Yadira           RVHS                      NT    9:32.06    4  
                  50.02     1:47.44 (57.42)     2:46.50 (59.06)     3:45.85 (59.35)
        4:45.01 (59.16)     5:44.59 (59.58)     6:43.99 (59.40)     7:43.11 (59.12)
        8:43.09 (59.98)     9:32.06 (48.97)                                        
  3 Flores, Daisy                RVHS                      NT    9:46.23    3  
                  50.08   1:50.52 (1:00.44)     2:49.62 (59.10)   3:50.78 (1:01.16)
        4:50.04 (59.26)   5:51.49 (1:01.45)     6:49.24 (57.75)   7:51.30 (1:02.06)
      8:53.20 (1:01.90)     9:46.23 (53.03)                                        
 
Event 27  Girls 500 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menjivar, Emma               CANY                      NT    6:36.82    6  
                  36.53     1:16.03 (39.50)     1:56.68 (40.65)     2:39.03 (42.35)
        3:19.97 (40.94)     4:01.34 (41.37)     4:41.63 (40.29)     5:21.81 (40.18)
        6:01.07 (39.26)     6:36.82 (35.75)                                        
  2 Rivera, Brandee              RVHS                      NT    7:53.84    4  
                  40.86     1:25.82 (44.96)     2:14.20 (48.38)     3:03.50 (49.30)
        3:52.16 (48.66)     4:41.04 (48.88)     5:30.53 (49.49)     6:20.40 (49.87)
        7:09.32 (48.92)     7:53.84 (44.52)                                        
  3 Bogan, Keyana                RVHS                      NT    8:52.04    3  
                  42.42     1:32.09 (49.67)     2:24.51 (52.42)     3:20.00 (55.49)
        4:15.56 (55.56)     5:11.72 (56.16)     6:08.20 (56.48)     7:06.57 (58.37)
        8:00.75 (54.18)     8:52.04 (51.29)                                        
  4 Chavez, Imari                RVHS                      NT    9:04.11    2  
                  43.87     1:37.04 (53.17)     2:31.11 (54.07)     3:27.21 (56.10)
        4:23.54 (56.33)     5:21.88 (58.34)     6:16.92 (55.04)     7:16.21 (59.29)
        8:14.46 (58.25)     9:04.11 (49.65)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 500 LC Meter Freestyle Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornaday, Sam                CANY                      NT    5:20.38    6  
                  28.82     1:00.44 (31.62)     1:32.73 (32.29)     2:05.07 (32.34)
        2:38.08 (33.01)     3:11.01 (32.93)     3:44.05 (33.04)     4:16.93 (32.88)
        4:49.34 (32.41)     5:20.38 (31.04)                                        
  2 Vallin, Nick                 RVHS                      NT    6:16.46    4  
                  31.04     1:05.72 (34.68)     1:42.81 (37.09)     2:21.51 (38.70)
        3:01.03 (39.52)     3:40.80 (39.77)     4:20.95 (40.15)     5:01.46 (40.51)
        5:40.36 (38.90)     6:16.46 (36.10)                                        
  3 Tafolla, Nathan              RVHS                      NT    7:23.19    3  
                  36.83     1:20.27 (43.44)     2:05.07 (44.80)     2:50.36 (45.29)
        3:35.46 (45.10)     4:20.43 (44.97)     5:07.01 (46.58)     5:54.79 (47.78)
        6:41.61 (46.82)     7:23.19 (41.58)                                        
  4 Palacios, Sergio             RVHS                      NT    8:22.02    2  
                  39.88     1:26.62 (46.74)                             3:07.24 ( )
                                5:48.36 ( )                             6:40.88 ( )
        7:33.01 (52.13)     8:22.02 (49.01)                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    2:29.14    8  
                  38.27     1:14.87 (36.60)     1:52.49 (37.62)     2:29.14 (36.65)
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    2:42.30    4  
                  46.15     1:24.62 (38.47)     2:08.03 (43.41)     2:42.30 (34.27)
  3 Canyon Springs  'B'                                    NT    2:45.96    2  
                  46.71                             2:05.77 ( )     2:45.96 (40.19)
  4 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    2:57.41  
                  50.38     1:27.51 (37.13)     2:18.73 (51.22)     2:57.41 (38.68)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    2:22.18    8  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    1:57.65    8  
                  30.31       57.37 (27.06)     1:28.52 (31.15)     1:57.65 (29.13)
  2 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    2:07.53    4  
                  36.06     1:06.52 (30.46)     1:37.90 (31.38)     2:07.53 (29.63)
  3 Canyon Springs  'B'                                    NT    2:21.35    2  
                  35.11     1:11.09 (35.98)     1:46.22 (35.13)     2:21.35 (35.13)
  4 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    2:22.18  
                  42.64     1:12.56 (29.92)     1:45.66 (33.10)     2:22.18 (36.52)
 
Event 32  Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    1:37.75    8  
                  24.50       50.60 (26.10)     1:14.73 (24.13)     1:37.75 (23.02)
  2 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    1:48.13    4  
                  28.46       54.26 (25.80)     1:21.73 (27.47)     1:48.13 (26.40)
  3 Canyon Springs  'B'                                    NT    1:52.79    2  
                  29.93       55.73 (25.80)     1:25.43 (29.70)     1:52.79 (27.36)
  4 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    2:07.78  
                  33.21     1:00.97 (27.76)     1:34.30 (33.33)     2:07.78 (33.48)
 
Event 33  Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casillas, Jessica            CANY                      NT    1:38.28    6  
                  44.01     1:38.28 (54.27)                                        
  2 Lara, Jocelyn                RVHS                      NT    1:45.69    4  
  3 Quintero, Cheyenne           RVHS                      NT    1:46.75    3  
                  51.46     1:46.75 (55.29)                                        
  4 Rivera, Merari               CANY                      NT    1:48.69    2  
                  52.93     1:48.69 (55.76)                                        
  5 Quintero, Genesis            CANY                      NT    1:56.33    1  
                  54.04   1:56.33 (1:02.29)                                        
  6 Gibson, Taia                 RVHS                      NT    1:59.12  
                1:59.47         1:59.12 ( )                                        
 
Event 34  Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Jordan               RVHS                      NT    1:45.40    6  
                  50.76     1:45.40 (54.64)                                        
  2 Cruz, Hector                 CANY                      NT    1:48.84    4  
                  49.21     1:48.84 (59.63)                                        
  3 Nguyen, Nhat                 RVHS                      NT    1:53.24    3  
                  54.09     1:53.24 (59.15)                                        
  4 Chaves, Jose                 RVHS                      NT    2:05.33    2  
                1:03.04   2:05.33 (1:02.29)                                        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ashley                CANY                      NT    1:09.54    6  
                  33.64     1:09.54 (35.90)                                        
  2 Pierce, Jessica              RVHS                      NT    1:26.91    4  
                  40.94     1:26.91 (45.97)                                        
  3 Dorsey, Kate                 RVHS                      NT    1:30.59    3  
                  43.06     1:30.59 (47.53)                                        
  4 Gonzlaez, Gaby               CANY                      NT    1:34.56    2  
                  43.85     1:34.56 (50.71)                                        
  5 Sandoved, Anna               CANY                      NT    1:43.49    1  
                  46.99     1:43.49 (56.50)                                        
  6 Magana, Vanessa              RVHS                      NT    1:53.50  
                1:53.87         1:53.50 ( )                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornaday, David              CANY                      NT    1:01.41    6  
                  30.11     1:01.41 (31.30)                                        
  2 Sauls, Trent                 CANY                      NT    1:08.63    4  
                  33.39     1:08.63 (35.24)                                        
  3 De La Torre, Tony            RVHS                      NT    1:23.87    3  
                  40.75     1:23.87 (43.12)                                        
  4 Elias, Juan                  RVHS                      NT    1:32.02    2  
                  44.16     1:32.02 (47.86)                                        
  5 Palacios, Sergio             RVHS                      NT    1:53.97    1  
                1:54.11         1:53.97 ( )                                        
  6 Hegg, Josh                   CANY                      NT    2:00.03  
                  56.81   2:00.03 (1:03.22)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cordero, Priscilla           RVHS                      NT    1:54.85    6  
                  55.75     1:54.85 (59.10)                                        
  2 German, Sarah                RVHS                      NT    1:55.87    4  
                  56.53     1:55.87 (59.34)                                        
  3 Villasenor, Yadira           RVHS                      NT    1:59.24    3  
                  56.14   1:59.24 (1:03.10)                                        
  4 Gilbertson, Sophie           CANY                      NT    2:06.27    2  
                1:00.02   2:06.27 (1:06.25)                                        
  5 Muse, Helena                 CANY                      NT    2:19.04    1  
                1:04.82   2:19.04 (1:14.22)                                        
  6 Jefferson, Madisyn           CANY                      NT    2:42.03  
                1:16.36   2:42.03 (1:25.67)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carpio, Andy                 RVHS                      NT    1:40.41    6  
 
Event 39  Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Mariana               CANY                      NT    1:33.64    6  
                  44.33     1:33.64 (49.31)                                        
  2 Dorsey, Courtney             RVHS                      NT    1:37.05    4  
                  45.43     1:37.05 (51.62)                                        
  3 Lona, Erika                  CANY                      NT    1:40.08    3  
                  48.51     1:40.08 (51.57)                                        
  4 Varela, Janeth               RVHS                      NT    1:40.86    2  
                  48.30     1:40.86 (52.56)                                        
  5 Garcia, Arlene               CANY                      NT    1:42.94    1  
                  49.10     1:42.94 (53.84)                                        
  6 Varela, Leslie               RVHS                      NT    1:53.05  
                  51.30   1:53.05 (1:01.75)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornaday, Sam                CANY                      NT    1:12.70    6  
                  34.02     1:12.70 (38.68)                                        
  2 Vallin, Nick                 RVHS                      NT    1:23.04    4  
                  39.10     1:23.04 (43.94)                                        
  3 Shumway, Travis              CANY                      NT    1:25.06    3  
                  37.87     1:25.06 (47.19)                                        
  4 Sparks, DJ                   CANY                      NT    1:29.38    2  
                  42.02     1:29.38 (47.36)                                        
  5 Portillo, Marc               RVHS                      NT    1:30.00    1  
                  41.51     1:30.00 (48.49)                                        
  6 Ocampo, Ernesto              RVHS                      NT    1:38.99  
                  43.69     1:38.99 (55.30)                                        
 
Event 41  Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    5:54.79    8  
                  40.50   1:39.16 (1:39.16)     2:12.36 (33.20)   3:06.98 (1:27.82)
        3:28.95 (21.97)   5:54.79 (2:47.81)                                        
  2 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    6:02.01    4  
                  41.46   1:29.85 (1:29.85)     2:10.59 (40.74)   2:59.65 (1:29.80)
        3:16.83 (17.18)   4:32.32 (1:32.67)     5:14.92 (42.60)   6:02.01 (1:29.69)
  3 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    6:24.93    2  
                  42.12   1:50.24 (1:50.24)     2:19.73 (29.49)   3:20.93 (1:30.69)
        3:57.35 (36.42)   4:53.14 (1:32.21)     5:35.15 (42.01)   6:24.93 (1:31.79)
  4 Canyon Springs  'B'                                    NT    6:34.13  
                  50.99   1:51.94 (1:51.94)     2:37.17 (45.23)   3:34.26 (1:42.32)
        4:20.54 (46.28)   5:11.29 (1:37.03)     5:48.90 (37.61)   6:34.13 (1:22.84)
  5 Rancho Verde High School  'C'                          NT   x6:47.17  
                  49.33   1:46.66 (1:46.66)     2:34.44 (47.78)   3:31.68 (1:45.02)
        4:15.34 (43.66)   5:14.36 (1:42.68)     5:54.42 (40.06)   6:47.17 (1:32.81)
 
Event 42  Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    5:44.60    8  
                  44.18   1:35.58 (1:35.58)     2:12.99 (37.41)   3:00.26 (1:24.68)
        3:36.68 (36.42)   4:20.82 (1:20.56)     4:58.26 (37.44)   5:44.60 (1:23.78)
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    6:32.50    4  
                  43.90   1:37.70 (1:37.70)     2:22.07 (44.37)   3:15.32 (1:37.62)
        4:04.59 (49.27)   5:08.17 (1:52.85)     5:43.61 (35.44)   6:32.50 (1:24.33)
 
Event 43  Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    4:57.27    8  
                  35.71   1:19.96 (1:19.96)     1:50.53 (30.57)   2:29.55 (1:09.59)
        3:03.04 (33.49)   3:39.91 (1:10.36)     4:14.55 (34.64)   4:57.27 (1:17.36)
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    5:18.00    4  
                  36.16   1:29.63 (1:29.63)     1:57.99 (28.36)   2:43.59 (1:13.96)
        3:01.12 (17.53)   4:12.07 (1:28.48)     4:40.45 (28.38)   5:18.00 (1:05.93)
  3 Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT    5:33.93    2  
                  39.60   1:23.75 (1:23.75)     2:05.75 (42.00)   2:56.17 (1:32.42)
        3:32.46 (36.29)   4:23.96 (1:27.79)     4:53.46 (29.50)   5:33.93 (1:09.97)
 
Event 44  Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho Verde High School  'A'                          NT    3:59.81    8  
                  29.75   1:03.72 (1:03.72)     1:31.16 (27.44)     2:02.52 (58.80)
        2:30.33 (27.81)     3:00.71 (58.19)     3:28.71 (28.00)     3:59.81 (59.10)
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                    NT    4:07.67    4  
                  28.05       58.84 (58.84)     1:28.08 (29.24)   2:01.83 (1:02.99)
        2:31.29 (29.46)   3:05.78 (1:03.95)     3:24.96 (19.18)   4:07.67 (1:01.89)
  3 Canyon Springs  'C'                                    NT    4:53.17    2  
                  32.71   1:10.56 (1:10.56)     1:45.20 (34.64)   2:28.61 (1:18.05)
        3:03.17 (34.56)   3:46.96 (1:18.35)     4:17.35 (30.39)   4:53.17 (1:06.21)
 -- Rancho Verde High School  'B'                          NT         DQ  
                  33.71   1:09.73 (1:09.73)   2:20.61 (1:10.88)   2:55.63 (1:45.90)
        3:38.19 (42.56)   4:09.63 (1:14.00)     4:46.22 (36.59)                    
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 44               
 
  1. Canyon Springs                       92   2. Rancho Verde High School             76
 
               Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                
 
  1. Canyon Springs                       93   2. Rancho Verde High School             76
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 44           
 
  1. Rancho Verde High School            107   2. Canyon Springs                       53
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 44            
 
  1. Rancho Verde High School             52   2. Canyon Springs                       37